Staff List

Hallman Staff

   2017-2018   


Office Staff

Jessica Brenden                       Principal

Eileen Monahan                       Office Manager

Marisol Sandoval-Basai             School Office Specialist                             

                       

Kinder                                       Room

Kathy Stewart - LIT2                                      102

Bryndle Jarvis - ESOL                                     104

1st

Jessica Patterson - ESOL                                103

Amanda Whitaker - LIT2                                109

2nd

Joana Guevara-Cruz - LIT2                            209

Carrie Clancy ESOL                                       105

Tracy Wicklund - ESOL                                  106

3rd

Paula Doughty - ESOL                                    201

Escarlett Bravo - LIT2                                    206

3rd/4th

Amanda Broyles - ESOL                                204

Tawnya Eberly - ESOL                                  205

4th

Maria Banuelos - LIT2                                  107

Angelica Rodriguez - LIT2                            108

5th

Jessica Hoffmeister - ESOL                           202

Krystal Frost - ESOL                                    203

Brittany Inman - ESOL                                207

Instructional Coach

Deborah Crueger

 

 Specialists

Carol Lindquist                    PE

Amy Lakalaka                     PE

Kate Johnson                      Music

Jacquelyn Smetana              LRC

Julie Cleave                         Lit .5/Basic Skills .5

Matt Brady                          Speech

Deborah Barber                   Orchestra

Allison Silbernagel               Counselor

Phyllis Egby                        Behavior Res. Spec.

 

Educ. Support Professionals

Alina Yory                              Bil IA

Ana Gutierrez                         Kinder IA

Angelina Ochoa                       Bil IA 

Brianna Cartmell                    Gen'l IA

Leslie Caudillo                        Community Outreach Coordinator

Coreina Duncan                      Lib. Media

TBD                                       Spec. Needs IA

Edith Ramos                           Bil IA

German Perez                         Bil IA

Silvia Alvarez                         Bil IA

Melinda Kelchner                     Kinder IA

Rocio Lemus                           Bil IA

Deanne Murfin                        LRC IA

Jacob Unrein                          Lib. Media/IA

Gladys Benson                       Bil IA

Margarita Wagner                   Gen'l IA

Crossing Guards

William Jendraszek                 (AM & PM)

Diana Richey                         (AM & PM)

Silvia Alvarez                        (AM & PM)

Custodial

Ana Ortiz                               Head Custodian

Luis Salgado                           Evening                      

 

Food Service

Shannon Faber - Head Cook